Update (12/12) Done! Just in the nick of time too, lol
My Backloggery
My HowLongToBeat page
Beaten [52/52]:
Game 1: Shovel Knight - 6h23m
# So damn awesome.
Game 2: To The Moon - ~4hr
# Very emotional. ;-;
Game 3: Super Mario 3D Wold - 8hr25m
# Very fun. Last world was satisfying.
Game 4: Alphadia Genesis - 16h22m
# Generic and pretty boring.
Game 5: Super Smash Bros. for Wii U - ~5hr
# Cleared Classic Mode a few times. It's Smash, what more is there to say?
Game 6: Street Fighter III Third Strike Online Edition - ~1h30m
# Cleared Arcade with Ken. Been a long time since I played a Street Fighter game, this was pretty fun.
Game 7: Narcissu Side 2nd - ~2h
# Man, that was pretty sad. The original is still a lot more... heartfelt, though.
Game 8: Westernado Double Barreled - 3h12m
# Wow, this is actually pretty amazing. Getting clues for the randomized killer is fun, and the atmosphere and gameplay really drive everything home.
Game 9: Castlevania: Harmony of Despair - 8h25m
# Pretty fun with friends, so dull with single player. Played as Charlotte, which was cool, but the extra grinding I had to do for spells was meh.
Game 10: Attack on Titan - Humanity in Chains - ~2h
# Once I actually understood all the moves at my disposal, the missions were pretty okay. Too bad it was only two or three more missions until I beat the game, and I don't have much interest in World Mode.
Game 11: Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland - ~20h
# Sterk's ending get. I liked Atelier Rorona just a bit more, but this one's pretty good, too.
Game 12: Basketbelle - ~1h30m
# That was... weird.
Game 13: Long Live the Queen - 1h58m
# Pretty interesting. I made my princess rather... militaristic, heh. Oh, and all magic all the time
Game 14: Super Chibi Knight - 2h47m
# Fun enough for a nice afternoon romp. Reminded me a lot of Zelda II without the horrid difficulty spikes.
Game 15: Lost Dimension - ~20hr
# The traitor mechanic is a great idea, but the battles are dull and tedious, and really drag things down. It's be a lot better if there was a fast forward button for enemy phases.
Game 16: Cthulhu Saves The World - 7h30m
# Honestly, didn't enjoy it all that much, just finished it up since I was close to the end. Meh.
Game 17: Battle Fantasia -Enhanced Edition- - 1h15m
# It's bleh.
Game 18: Retro/Grade - 58m
# A fun little distraction.
Game 19: Onechanbara Z2: Chaos - ~5h
# Tits McGee.
Game 20: Zenzizenzic - 2h10m
# Nice shump.
Game 21: Astebreed - 58m
# Quite pretty, and fun enough. I enjoyed it.
Game 22: Mighty Switch Force Hyper Drive Edition - 2h20m
# Still as fun as the 3DS version.
Game 23: Freedom Planet - 3h05m
# Very nice throwback to the Genesis Sonic games. Should have really played Classic instead of Adventure though.
Game 24: A Bird Story - 1h08m
# Interesting. Not heart-wrenching, but nostalgic for simpler days.
Game 25: Nitronic Rush - ~30m
# Neat, I like it. Beat Story Mode.
Game 26: Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes - 1h50m
# Gameplay was awesome, story was cringeworthy.
Game 27: XBlaze Lost: Memories - ~10h
# Quite boring, honestly. Not worth playing.
Game 28: Hatsune Miku: Project Mirai DX - 4h21m
# Pretty darn fun, and super cute :3
Game 29: eden* - 10h
# A good story, but it really could have dealt with some editing down during the second half, it really drags.
Game 30: Half Minute Hero Super Mega Neo Climax Ultimate Boy - 3h50m
# Lots of fun! Though, the concept probably would have went stale if I tried to go down all the different paths.
Game 31: Amnesia: Memories - ~3h
# One path complete. God, getting the Good End is stupidly difficult without a guide.
Game 32: DanganRonpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls - ~17h
# Interesting, but not as good as the main games.
Game 33: Persona 4 Dancing All Night - 8h07m
# Good for Persona 4 fans, okay for everyone else.
Game 34: Theatrhythm Final Fantasy: Curtain Call - 9h09m
# Fun! I like it way better than the original.
Game 35: Donkey Kong Country Returns 3D - 9h12m
# Good, and not as overly difficult as I thought it'd be.
Game 36: Shovel Knight: Plague of Shadows - 7h34m
# Great fun. The ending was perfect.
Game 37: Sonic All Stars Racing Transformed - 7h41m
# Getting the 95 stars was difficult, but I feel like a better player now
Game 38: Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax - ~1h
# It's not bad, but nothing really special either.
Game 39: You Must Build A Boat- 5h40m
# Really great for commutes on my phone.
Game 40: Saya no Uta - ~4h
# That was... interesting.
Game 41: Pokemon Alpha Sapphire - 21h13m
# Whew, it's done. Didn't like it too much overall.
Game 42: Code: Realize ~Guardian of Rebirth~ - ~8hr
# Victor's path complete. I'm surprised about the writing quality, honestly.
Game 43: Norn9: Vas Commons - ~3hr
# Heishi's path completed, it was super adorable.
Game 44: Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and the Blight Below - 30h37m
# Super duper fun. I love Dragon Quest, so of course I loved this.
Game 45: Ridiculous Fishing - ~4hr
# Pretty ridiculous. It's a little grindy at times though.
Game 46: Asphyxia - 5hr
# Quite interesting, I didn't expect the writing to be so good.
Game 47: Dust: An Elysian Tail - 10hr13m
# Gameplay was pretty fun. It looked pretty outside of cutscenes. Was dramatic as fuck.
Game 48: Undertale - 5h50m
# Wow. That was... wow.
Game 49: Mario Kart 7 - 2h54m
# All cups 3 starred on 50cc. Pretty fun but I like 8 more.
Game 50: Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengence - 48h44m
# Wonderful. By far the best Disgaea game
Game 51: Kirby and the Rainbow Curse - 5h54m
# It was... okay. I had a lot of trouble controlling Kirby in tense scenarios.
Game 52: Hatoful Boyfriend - 59m
# Sakuya's full end. This is... interesting.